Free Superhero Quiz

Do you have real superpowers when it comes to knowledge of superheroes and their villainous adversaries? Prove it by taking our fantastic free superhero quiz below.

Don’t forget to share your results with your friends and family then they can try and out-superhero you!

Test your knowledge with our fantastic multiple choice superhero quiz

Which superhero’s real name is Peter Parker?

A. Spiderman

B. Batman

C. Superman

D. Captain America

Show answer

A. Spiderman.

Which superhero has a butler called Alfred?

A. Batman

B. Wonder Woman

C. Iron Man

D. Spiderman

Show answer

A. Batman.

Diana Prince is the civilian identity of which superhero?

A. Elastigirl

B. Supergirl

C. Wonder Woman

D. Batgirl

Show answer

C. Wonder Woman.

Which superhero’s only weakness is kryptonite?

A. Wolverine

B. Superman

C. Green Lantern

D. Batman

Show answer

B. Superman.

Which villain, an adversary of Batman, has the real name of Pamela Lillian Isley?

A. Harley Quinn

B. Catwoman

C. Black Orchid

D. Poison Ivy

Show answer

D. Poison Ivy.

Which superhero owns a company called Stark Industries?

A. Green Lantern

B. Iron Man

C. Batman

D. The Flash

Show answer

B. Iron Man.

Which superhero gets their superpowers from their power ring?

A. The Flash

B. Green Lantern

C. Wonder Woman

D. Supergirl

Show answer

B. Green Lantern.

Which superhero’s real name is Arthur Curry?

A. Aquaman

B. Green Lantern

C. Wolverine

D. The Flash

Show answer

A. Aquaman.

Which superhero works as a lawyer in his day job?

A. Daredevil

B. Green Lantern

C. The Flash

D. Spiderman

Show answer

A. Daredevil.

What is the real name of The Incredible Hulk?

A. Bruce Wayne

B. Peter Parker

C. Bruce Banner

D. Tony Stark

Show answer

C. Bruce Banner.

Which race of extraterrestrials are the founders and leaders of the Green Lantern Corps?

A. Challengers of the Unknown

B. Justice League

C. The Outsiders

D. The Guardians of the Universe

Show answer

D. The Guardians of the Universe.

Which female villain is The Joker’s former psychiatrist?

A. Enchantress

B. Catwoman

C. Enchantress

D. Harley Quinn

Show answer

D. Harley Quinn.

Which superhero gets his superpowers from his enchanted hammer Mjolnir?

A. Thor

B. Andromeda

C. Callisto

D. Magma

Show answer

A. Thor.

Which of the following superheroes is not a member of the Fantastic Four?

A. Invisible Girl

B. Silver Surfer

C. Mister Fantastic

D. Human Torch

Show answer

B. Silver Surfer.

Superhero Quiz

If you enjoyed our free superhero quiz, why not try out the rest of our free multiple choice quizzes too, such as these:

Do you think you know your factions? If so, test your knowledge of the Divergent book with our Divergent quiz.
Give your brain a workout with this free Minecraft quiz
Test your general knowledge with our fantastic free pub quiz!
How well do you know your American geography? Find out with this state capitals quiz.
Test your geography knowledge with this multiple choice world capital cities quiz
How much do you really know about Xmas? Try our free family Christmas quiz.