Disney Princess Quiz

Think you’re a Disney princess expert? Well, put your reputation on the line and your knowledge to the test with this fantastic Disney princess quiz!

Why not play with your friends to see who’s the Disney princess know-it-all?

Test your knowledge with this free Disney Princess quiz

What is the name of Jasmine’s tiger in Aladdin?

A. Rajah.

B. Pawla.

C. Saber.

D. Kato

Show answer

A. Rajah.

Who is Ariel’s father in The Little Mermaid?

A. King Neptune.

B. King Canute.

C. King Triton.

D. King Poseidon.

Show answer

C. King Triton.

Which princess proved her identity by fitting into a glass slipper?

A. Snow White.

B. Ariel.

C. Cinderella.

D. Pocahontas.

Show answer

C. Cinderella.

What are the names of Cinderella’s mice?

A. Tal and Pik.

B. Gus and Jaq.

C. Nel and Tim.

D. Hal and Ern.

Show answer

B. Gus and Jaq.

Where do Ariel and Eric get married?

A. In church.

B. On a boat.

C. On the beach.

D. In a castle.

Show answer

B. On a boat.

Which Disney princess was actually born a princess, rather than becoming one through marriage?

A. Belle.

B. Ariel.

C. Tiana.

D. Cindarella.

Show answer

B. Ariel.

Which princess has a visible tattoo?

A. Pocahontas.

B. Rapunzel.

C. Jasmine.

D. Tiana.

Show answer

A. Pocahontas.

Charlotte (“Lottie”) is the best friend of which Disney princess?

A. Jasmine.

B. Mulan.

C. Merida.

D. Tiana.

Show answer

D. Tiana.

Which princess’s best friend is called Flounder?

A. Cindarella.

B. Tiana.

C. Pocahontas.

D. Ariel.

Show answer

D. Ariel.

Queen Grimhilde is the stepmother of which princess?

A. Snow White.

B. Jasmine.

C. Cindarella.

D. Tiana.

Show answer

A. Snow White.

Who was the first non-white Disney princess?

A. Mulan.

B. Tiana.

C. Pocahontas.

D. Jasmine.

Show answer

D. Jasmine.

Which princess was kidnapped by Mother Gothel while still an infant?

A. Snow White.

B. Rapunzel.

C. Tiana.

D. Mulan.

Show answer

B. Rapunzel.

Disney Princess Quiz

If you enjoyed our Disney princess quiz, you may also like our Disney trivia questions and answers, as well as our other free quizzes, including these:

Do you think you know your factions? If so, test your knowledge of the Divergent book with our Divergent quiz.
Give your brain a workout with this free Minecraft quiz
Test your 1D knowledge with this free One Direction quiz
How well do you know your American geography? Find out with this state capitals quiz.
Test your geography knowledge with this multiple choice world capital cities quiz
How much do you really know about Xmas? Try our free family Christmas quiz.