Free Divergent Quiz

Do you think you know your factions?

If so, test your knowledge of the Divergent book with our great Divergent quiz.

Share your results with your friends and get them to try it too, and see who does best!

Do you think you know your factions? If so, test your knowledge of the Divergent book with our Divergent quiz.

Divergent is set in a post-apocalyptic version of which U.S. city?

A. New York

B. Boston

C. Seattle

D. Chicago

Show answer

D. Chicago.

What faction must always wear at least one article of blue clothing?

A. Erudite

B. Candor

C. Dauntless

D. Amity

Show answer

A. Erudite.

What does the faction Amity stand for?

A. Honesty

B. Peacefulness

C. Bravery

D. Selflessness

Show answer

B. Peacefulness.

What is Tris Prior’s full first name?

A. Tristan

B. Tristene

C. Beatrice

D. Katris

Show answer

C. Beatrice.

On Choosing Day, which faction was chosen by Tris?

A. Abnegation

B. Candor

C. Dauntless

D. Erudite

Show answer

C. Dauntless.

The Simulation Serum is associated with which faction?

A. Dauntless

B. Candor

C. Erudite

D. Abnegation

Show answer

A. Dauntless.

Of which faction are both Tris’s parents members?

A. Erudite

B. Dauntless

C. Abnegation

D. Candor

Show answer

C. Abnegation.

Jeanine Matthews is leader of which faction?

A. Candor

B. Amity

C. Dauntless

D. Erudite

Show answer

D. Erudite.

Which author wrote the Divergent trilogy?

A. Veronica Roth

B. Zadie Smith

C. J. K. Rowling

D. Toni Morrison

Show answer

A. Veronica Roth.

Which member of Dauntless commits suicide after being rejected by Tris?

A. Peter

B. Will

C. Drew

D. Al

Show answer

D. Al.

What is Four’s real name?

A. Tobias Eaton

B. Peter Hayes

C. Molly Atwood

D. Natalie Prior

Show answer

A. Tobias Eaton.

Who shot and killed Will?

A. Tobias

B. Drew

C. Cara

D. Tris

Show answer

D. Tris.

Divergent Quiz

If you enjoyed our Divergent quiz, be sure to try our other fantastic free quizzes too, including these:

Test your knowledge with this free Disney Princess quiz
Give your brain a workout with this free Minecraft quiz
Test your geography knowledge with this multiple choice world capital cities quiz
Test your 1D knowledge with this free One Direction quiz
How well do you know your American geography? Find out with this state capitals quiz.
How much do you really know about Xmas? Try our free family Christmas quiz.