Zodiac Sign Quiz

How well do you know your astrology? Find out with our fantastic free zodiac sign quiz! Don’t forget to share your results so you family and friends can try and beat you!

Test your astrology knowledge with our free zodiac sign quiz

15 Astrology Trivia Questions & Answers

The Ram is the symbol for which zodiac sign?

A. Cancer

B. Libra

C. Gemini

D. Aires

Show answer

D. Aires.

What would be your zodiac sign if you were born on September 30th?

A. Libra

B. Pisces

C. Virgo

D. Capricorn

Show answer

A. Libra.

Which of the following is not a zodiac water sign?

A. Aquarius

B. Scorpio

C. Cancer

D. Pisces

Show answer

A. Aquarius.

Which symbol represents the zodiac sign of Sagittarius?

A. The Water Bearer

B. The Archer

C. The Goat

D. The Crab

Show answer

B. The Archer.

Which is the seventh sign of the zodiac?

A. Aquarius

B. Leo

C. Libra

D. Cancer

Show answer

C. Libra.

Which zodiac sign is represented by The Twins?

A. Taurus

B. Capricorn

C. Scorpio

D. Gemini

Show answer

D. Gemini.

What would be your zodiac sign if you were born on May 4th?

A. Taurus

B. Sagittarius

C. Scorpio

D. Capricorn

Show answer

A. Taurus.

Which is the ruling planet of the Libra zodiac sign?

A. Mars

B. Venus

C. Mercury

D. Saturn

Show answer

B. Venus.

The Crab is the symbol for which zodiac sign?

A. Capricorn

B. Cancer

C. Aquarius

D. Virgo

Show answer

B. Cancer.

Which is the first sign of the zodiac?

A. Aries

B. Pisces

C. Capricorn

D. Taurus

Show answer

A. Aries.

What is the symbol of the Aquarius zodiac sign?

A. The Fish

B. The Water Bearer

C. The Virgin

D. The Archer

Show answer

B. The Water Bearer.

If you were born on March 1st what would your zodiac sign be?

A. Aquarius

B. Leo

C. Scorpio

D. Pisces

Show answer

D. Pisces.

Which of the following is not a zodiac air sign?

A. Libra

B. Gemini

C. Sagittarius

D. Aquarius

Show answer

C. Sagittarius.

What would be your zodiac sign if you were born on Christmas Day?

A. Capricorn

B. Leo

C. Aquarius

D. Sagittarius

Show answer

A. Capricorn.

Which is the 12th sign of the zodiac?

A. Pisces

B. Aquarius

C. Capricorn

D. Sagittarius

Show answer

A. Pisces.

Free Zodiac Sign Quiz

If you enjoyed our zodiac sign quiz, why not try out our other fantastic free quizzes too, such as these:

Do you think you know your factions? If so, test your knowledge of the Divergent book with our Divergent quiz.
Give your brain a workout with this free Minecraft quiz
Test your musical knowledge with this great free pop music quiz!
How well do you know your American geography? Find out with this state capitals quiz.
Test your geography knowledge with this multiple choice world capital cities quiz
How much do you really know about Xmas? Try our free family Christmas quiz.